This weekend is all about Lollapalooza 2017 — a music festival jam packed with the best in electronic music, pop, rock, and a variety of other styles and genres!


If you can’t make it to Chicago for Lolla, the next best thing is enjoying it on the Redbull TV live stream, over three different channels, running all weekend long. If you’re looking for EDM, Channel 3 will be your best friend as acts like San Holo, Ookay, Slushii, A-Track, Baauer, DJ Snake, Crystal Castles and more take over day 1 live (and via replay)! PhantogramRun the Jewels, Blink 182, The Killers, and other incredible acts will be running on Channels 1 and 2, so definitely check those out as well.

The stream is just getting started — so get ready to experience some of the best live performances of the year at Lollapalooza 2017!

Check out the live stream here: redbull.tv/lollapalooza

Lollapalooza 2017 – Full Stream Schedule

FRIDAY, AUGUST 4
*All Times CDT.

Channel 1
2:00pm – Lollapalooza Pre-Show
2:05pm – Mondo Cozmo
2:50pm – White Reaper
3:40pm – Temples
4:45pm – Phantogram
5:45pm – George Ezra
6:50pm – Tegan and Sara
7:50pm – Run the Jewels
8:55pm – blink – 182
Channel 2
2:00pm – Lollapalooza Pre-Show
2:05pm – Kweku Collins
2:35pm – Harriet Brown
3:05pm – The Districts
4:05pm – Hippo Campus
5:05pm – Cloud Nothings
6:05pm – tbc
7:05pm – Majid Jordan
7:50pm – Foster the People
8:50pm – The Killers
Channel 3
2:00pm – Lollapalooza Pre-Show
2:05pm – The Districts
3:05pm – Cheat Codes
3:30pm – San Holo
4:30pm – Ookay
5:15pm – Slushii
6:15pm – A-Trak
7:15pm – Baauer
8:30pm – Dj Snake
9:00pm – Crystal Castles

SATURDAY, AUGUST 5

Channel 1
2:00pm – Lollapalooza Pre-Show
2:05pm – The Shelters
3:00pm – Alvvays
4:15pm – Glass Animals
5:15pm – Royal Blood
6:20pm – Vance Joy
7:25pm – The Head and the Heart
8:30pm – tbc
Channel 2
2:00pm – Lollapalooza Pre-Show
2:05pm – San Fermin
2:50pm – Cloud Nothings
3:50pm – Zara Larsson
4:50pm – LÉON
5:30pm – Whitney
6:15pm – alt-J
7:30pm – BANKS
8:45pm- Cage the Elephant
Channel 3
2:00pm – Lollapalooza Pre-Show
2:05pm – Kweku Collins
2:35pm – Harriet Brown
3:05pm – Hippo Campus
3:50pm – San Holo
4:50pm – Ephwurd
5:50pm – NGHTMRE
6:50pm – 3LAU
7:50pm – Gramatik
8:50pm – 21 Savage

SUNDAY, AUGUST 6

Channel 1
2:00pm – Lollapalooza Pre-Show
3:30pm – tbc
4:30pm – Tove Lo
5:35pm – London Grammar
6:40pm – The Shins
7:40pm – Big Sean
8:45pm – Arcade Fire
Channel 2
2:00pm – Lollapalooza Pre-Show
2:05pm – Barns Courtney
3:05pm – Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
4:05pm – Jai Wolf
5:00pm – Milky Chance
6:00pm – Sylvan Esso
6:50pm – Little Dragon
7:55pm – Mac Demarco
9:00pm – Rae Sremmurd
Channel 3
2:00pm – Lollapalooza Pre-Show
2:05pm – Xavier Omar
2:35pm – VANT
3:30pm – The Drums
4:30pm – Wax Motif
5:15pm – Slander
6:15pm – Gramatik
7:15pm – Borgore
8:15pm – DVBBS
9:30pm – Justice