Parties are slowly starting to trickle out for ADE already and the nerves are setting in thinking about how we are going to decide what to actually attend! Even we can sometimes struggle wadding through the lengthy listings of events which is why we wanted to create an ongoing guide of parties to not only keep them organized in one place but to give a little insight on what we end up ending, it might just help you narrow down your choices as well!


This guide will feature all ADE related parties happening in Amsterdam from Wednesday, October 17th until Sunday, October 21st. Keep in mind though, we are only human here so if we happen to miss a party or two please be sure to let us know in the comment section at the bottom of the page! You can also check out the official ADE program or Resident Advisor incase we haven’t updated our guide quite yet!

Wednesday

Awakenings ADE Opening Night – Newa & Ryan James Ford, Keith Carnal & Shlømo, Charlotte de Witte, DJ Rush, Rebekah & Paula Temple, I Hate Models, SHDW & Obscure Shape.
Where: Gashouder
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

In Trance We Trust – Adam Ellis, Alex Di Stefano, Bryan Kearney, Cold Blue, John O’Callaghan, Menno De Jong, Paul Oakenfold pres. Perfecto Fluoro, RAM, Skylex vs. Casey Rasch, Standerwick, Captain Hook, Element, Emok, Flowjob, Liquid, Soul, Ritmo, Symbolic, Ticon, 2nd Phase, David Forbes, Lostly, Mark Sherry, Richard Durand, Richard Tanselli, Scot Project, Andy Moor, Bjorn Akesson vs. Rinaly, LTN, Memory Loss, Sam Laxton, Sam Mitcham, Sheridan Grout, Somna.
Where: WesterUnie
Time: 21:00 – 07:00 CEST (9pm to 7am)

Nicky Romero Presents: Protocol ADE’18 – Nicky Romero, Corey James, Deniz Koyu, Matisse & Sadko, Maximals, Raiden, Stadiumx, Teamworx, and more.
Where: Melkweg
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

Colin Benders & Metropole Orkest
Where: Melkweg
Time: 18:30 – 22:00 CEST (6:30pm to 10pm)

Terminal4 Presents ADE Opening Party 2018 – Fernanda Martins, James Zabiela, Jay Lumen, Loco & Jam, Mark Reeve, Matt Sassari, Pleasurekraft, Sascha Dive, Tahko.
Where: Panama
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

Loulou Records x Bunny Tiger x Animal Languade ADE 2018 Showcase – Kolombo, Sharam Jey, Loulou Players, Mason, more TBA.
Where: Club Up
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)


Jeton Records ADE Showcase – Ferhat Albayrak, Greg Gow, Tom Hades, Stiv Hey, Ugur Project, Alan Cutt.
Where: Destmet Studios
Time: 22:00 – 04:00 CEST (10pm to 4am)

JACK X Bunker NY 15 years – Rrose, Bryan Kasenic, Derek Plaslaiko, Esther Duijn.
Where: JACK Amsterdam
Time: TBA

Pan-Pot presents Second State x De Marktkantine – Amelie Lens, BEC, Deas, Eats Everything, Joey Daniel, Michael Klein, Pan-Pot.
Where: De Marktkantine
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

GAIA in Paradiso
Where: Paradiso
Time: 23:59 – 05:00 CEST (11:59pm to 5am)

Technostate Inc. Showcase – David Dega, Minitech Project, David Leese, Grace Dahl, Fire Between Us, Bass Collectors, Kipa, Divain, Delphunk, Ave.
Where: Bar Lunar
Time: 12:00 – 22:00 CEST (12pm tp 10pm)

Fortunea Label Showcase – Pele.tronic, Lukas Poellauer, Klaus Benedek, Alex Kolodziej
Where: JD Williams Whisky Bar
Time: 15:00 – 19:00 CEST (3pm to 7pm)

Beenoise Attack Live – LOV (1), Luciano Mancini Luke, Frankye Lova, Sergio Marini, MYMAN Fabrizio Mammalella.
Where: Three Sisters
Time: 22:00 – 01:00 CEST (8pm to 1am)

Tsepo All Night Long
Where: Oosterbar
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Charly presents The Classic Music Company – Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Luke Solomon, Eli Escobar, Sophie Lloyd, Titia.
Where: 23:59 – 06:00 CEST (11:59pm to 6am)
Time:

RADION Invites Andrew Weatherall
Where: Radion
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

Sulta Selects // Denis Sulta & Friends
[Front Room] Denis Sulta: All Night Long
[Back Room] Beesmunt Soundsystem, Mino Abadier, Tommy Theo.
Where: Claire
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

Occultech Recordings Showcase – Shannon Davin, Synister, Tom Welling.
Where: Hush
Time: 16:00 – 22:00 CEST (4pm to 10pm)

Paul Kalkbrenner
Where: Scheepsbouwloods
Time: 20:00 – 23:00 CEST (8pm to 11pm)


Maxximize Label Night
– Blasterjaxx, Bassjackers, Breathe Carolina, Dante Klein, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Jay Hardway, Jewelz & Sparks, Julian Jordan, KEVU, KURA, Maeva Carter, Olly James.
Where: Club NYX
Time: 22:00 – 04:30 CEST (10pm to 4:30am)

Kiss Kiss – Ummet Ozcan, Bassjackers, Jay Hardway, Dyro
Where: Escape Club
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

Odd Fantastic x Dance – Avalon Emerson, Dr. Rubinstein, Simo Cell, Carlos Valdes, Mary Lake.
Where: Shelter
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Dailycid – DJ W!ld, Ion Ludwig, Steve O’Sullivan (live), Steve Rachmad, Traumer, David Gtronic, Lost.Act.
Where: Het Sieraad
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)

DJ Stingray presents – DJ Stingray, DJ Nobu, Inga Mauer, SPFDJ.
Where: Noorderschip
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Crack Magazine – Shanti Celeste, Josey Rebelle, Upsammy.
Where: Garage Noord
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

ADE LIVE Day 1 – Róisín Murphy, Dâm-Funk, Lyzza, Ama Lou.
Where: Paradiso
Time: 19:30 – 22:00 (7:30pm – 10pm)

ADE LIVE Day 1 – Diron Animal / The Mauskovic Dance Band / XOA (live).
Where: Sugar Factory
Time: 19:00 – 23:30 CEST (7pm to 11:30pm)

Asymmetric & Beat Boutique Showcase – DJ Zombi, Interaxxis, Lonya, Marc DePulse, Ron Flatter, Subandrio, Vazik, Yehuda Narkis.
Where: Club NL
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

ADE Special: Dâm Funk – Dâm Funk, Lee Funksta, Fat Orbit.
Where: Disco Dolly
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

Incroyable Showcase – Fennec & Wolf, Bellville, Fabio Vanore, Dopish, Analog Kitchen (live), Lorenzo Cheng (live)
+ special guest.
Where: Le Nouveau Richie
Time: 20:00 – 03:00 CEST (8pm to 3am)

Rush Hour ADE – Instores – TBA
Where: Rush Hour
Time: 19:00 – 21:00 CEST (7pm to 9pm)

Afrocentric – Aluku Rebels, Cee ElAssaad, Cincity, Cory Centric, Pablo Martinez, Mr Silk, Sarah Favouritizm, Stan Zeff.
Where: JD Williams Whisky Bar
Time: 21:00 – 02:00 CEST (9pm to 2am)

Drizzly Music 25th Anniversary – AL-Faris, Tito Torres, Joe T Vannelli, Funkstar De Luxe, Carmelo Carone, Vannelli Bros, Lucaj Love, Hilton Caswell.
Where: No.129
Time: 21:00 – 04:00 CEST (9pm to 4am)

Secret Music Sessions – ADE – TBA
Where: TBA
Time: 18:30 – 23:00 CEST (6:30pm to 11pm)

No Ordinary Music – Gianfranco Dimilto b2b Tonyte,
Manton b2b Dj Whoami, DE FEO, Vincenzo Volpe, Gare MAtK b2b Tzapa, Glen Shaw b2b JAGGER, Gigi Squillante,
Where: Bar Lunar
Time: 22:00 – 04:00 CEST (10pm to 4am)

Indeep’n’dance: Defuse Records Showcase – Ritzi Lee, Dave Mech, Diablo.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 14:00 – 16:00 CEST (2pm to 4pm)

Indeep’n’dance: Dots. Showcase – Ash Roy, Markus Mehta, Alex Cristea, Ludwig Rausch.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 16:00 – 18:00 CEST (4pm to 6pm)

Indeep’n’dance: Happy Techno Music Showcase – Lexlay, Oscar L, Ruben Mandolini, Shitake, Tapesh.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 18:00 – 21:00 CEST (6pm to 9pm)

Carnage & Friends – Carnage, TBA.
Where: Nova
Time: 23:00 – 03:00 CEST (11pm to 3am)

R3hab & Freinds – R3hab, Khrebto, Sem Vox, Steff da Campo, Fabian Mazur, Skytech.
Where: De Bajes
Time: 22:00 – 04:00 CEST (10pm to 4am)

Susanne Alt
Where: Momo
Time: 21:00 – 23:59 CEST (9pm to 11:59pm)

Thursday

Awakenings x Drumcode – Layton Giordani, Ida Engber, Enrico Sangiuliano, Adam Beyer, Dubfire & Nicole Moudaber, Amelie Lens.
Where: Gashouder
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

DGTL – Jeff Mills, Nina Kraviz, Bicep [live], Floorplan, Mall Grab, De Sluwe Vos, Carlos Valdes, Tracey.
Where: NDSM Scheepsbouwloods
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)

909 I Collabs all Night I ADE 2018 – Collabs 3000 (Chris Liebing & Speedy J)
Where: Mediahaven – Minervahaven
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

VBX x tINI and the gang ADE – TBA
Where: Bret
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Diynamic x De Marktkantine – HOSH, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Johannes Brecht (live), Magdalena, Lehar b2b Musumeci, Magit Cacoon, Undercatt, Karmon (Official), Andy Bros.
Where: De Marktkantine
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Verknipt ADE Day 1 – Techno Special – Anetha, Ansome (live), Assailants – Ben Sims b2b Truncate, Bas Mooy, Dasha Rush, Fatima Hajji, Gary Beck, Head Front Panel (live), Keepsakes, Manni Dee, Mirella Kroes, Noneoftheabove, Rebekah (live),Rod Malmok, SNTS, Sigha, Tahko, UVB.
Where: Amsterdam Studio’s
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)

Loveland ADE – All Nighter: Dixon & Âme B2B
Where: Warehouse Houthavens
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

Anjunadeep Amsterdam – ADE Special – TBA
Where: Paradiso Noord / Tolhuistuin
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

Reaktor & DVS1 Present – DVS1, Electric Indigo, Marcel Dettmann, Oscar Mulero, Volvox, D’Marc Cantu live, JASSS, Parrish Smith, Silent Servant, Solar.
Where: Warehouse Elementenstraat
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

Intercell x 47 – Tommy Four Seven, AnD [live], Headless Horseman [live], Phase Fatale, VSK, Killawatt.
Where: H7 Warehouse (Humberweg 7, Amsterdam)
Time: 23:00 – 07:45 CEST (11pm to 7:45am)

Free Your Mind ADE: The Soundgarden x Sudbeat x Flying Circus – TBA
Where: Thuishaven
Time: 16:00 – 04:00 CEST (4pm to 4am)

Monkeytown Records x Seilscheibenpfeiler Platten Berlin – Modeselektor (dj set), FJAAK (dj set), Redshape (live), Catnapp (live), Solid Blake, Fadi Mohem.
Where: Sugar Factory
Time: 23:59 – 08:00 CEST (11:59pm to 8am)

THP X Fmly. – Alex Niggemann, Baltra (live), Breach, Butch, Detroit Swindle, DJ Boring, Object Blue (live), Space Dimension Controller (live), Special Guest TBA (Comatonse).
Where: Hotel Arena
Time: 20:00 – 06:00 CEST (8pm to 6am)

Slapfunk Records – Daniel Bell, Leo Pol, Ingi Visions, Ryan Elliott, Anil Aras b2b Cinthie, Miller b2b Pascal Benjamin.
Where: Claire
Time: 23:00 – 09:00 CEST (11pm to 9am)

Quartet Series – Nachtbraker, S3A, Laurence Guy, Scott Franka.
Where: Oosterbar
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Audio Obscura x Spectrum – Joris Voorn
Where: Amsterdam Central Station
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

Spielraum x Bassiani: Body in Revolt – Héctor Oaks, Zitto, Ndrx, Polly F, KI/KI, Cashu.
Where: Raidon
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Atomnation Night Ot301 – Innellea, Applescal, Tunnelvisions, Gidge, Olaf Stuut, David Douglas, Polynation.
Where: OT301
Time: 21:00 – 04:00 CEST (9pm to 4am)

YEZPR & Friends – Natalino Nunes, Louis Robinson, SHDOW, Divain, Skeef (Skotch & Skeef), YEZPR.
Where: Bar Lunar
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

ZeeZout x Motor City Drum Ensemble Recordings – Kamma & Masalo, Lauren Hansom, Marcellus Pittman, Margie, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Pablo Valentino, Tenzers.
Where: Undercurrent
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Monstercat Uncaged ADE presented by Bassrush – Noisia (dj set), Feed Me, Modestep (dj set), Gammer, Pergboard Nerds, Muzzy b2b Going Quantum, Tokyo Machine, Orri + Friends.
Where: Melkweg
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

A Night with Bitbird
Where: Melkweg
Time: 23:30 – 06:00 CEST (11:30pm to 6am)

Minitech Recordings presents – Agent Orange, Ash Roy, Becka, Drumcomplex, Full On Funk, JSPR, Mark Mywords, MiniTech Project
Ricardo Carota, Roman Weber, Samwise, StoKed, Tuhin Mehta, sa.lomaonun.es.
Where: Hush
Time: 13:00 – 22:00 CEST (1pm to 10pm)

Luminosity – Ferry Corsten, Alpha9, BT, Chicane, Gabriel & Dresden, Dim3nsion, Dylhen, Saab Ayub, Sied Van Riel, Andromedha, Craig Connelly, Doppenberg, Maria Healy, Shrugz.
Where: Panama
Time: 17:00 0 07:00 CEST (5pm to 7am)

Ibiza Sensations – Dubyard, Luis del Villar, DJ Benjamin.
Where:Club YOLO
Time: 20:00 – 23:15 CEST (8pm to 11:15pm)

Hardwell & Metropole Orkest present Symphony at Ziggo Dome
Where: Ziggo Dome
Time: 18:30 – 23:00 CEST (6:30pm to 11pm)

Atomnation Night – Applescal, David Douglas, Olaf Stuut, Inellea, Tunnelvisions.
Where: OT301
Time: 21:00 – 04:00 CEST (9pm to 4am)

Halocyan Records Showcase – Joey Beltram, Funk D’Void, Nu/Thing, apendics.shuffle, Gabriella Vergilov, Nohaptimus Prime, Vapourspace, Exillon, Libythth.
Where: Club LNR
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

Rush Hour – Hunee, Soichi Terada x Kuniyuki Takahashi x Sauce 81 (live), Antal, Young Marco.
Where: Shelter
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

The Hidden People X FMLY Agency – Alex Niggemann, Baltra (live), Breach, Butch, Detroit Swindle, DJ Boring, Object Blue (live), Space Dimension Controller (live).
Where: Hotel Arena
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

GIANT STEPS x Red Light Radio – Orpheu The Wizard, special guests.
Where: Cinetol
Time: 18:00 – 01:00 CEST (6pm to 1am)

Ransom Note x Spun Out – Optimo, Bawrut, Mehmet Aslan
Autarkic, Timothy Clerkin.
Where: Noorderschip
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Audio Obscura x Seth Troxler – Seth Troxler, Honey Dijon, Carista.
Where: Bijlmerbajes (The Prison)
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

ADE Special: David Vunk & Prins Thomas – David Vunk, Prins Thomas, HUGS.
Where: Disco Dolly
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

Pleinvrees ADE x Hungry Music x Weiter – Worakls (live), N’TO (live), Joachim Pastor (live), Stereoclip (live), Marc Holstege, Olivier Weiter & Nakadia, Henry Saiz & Miss Melera, Artbat, Jeremy Olander, Rafael Cerato, Alex Preda, Mees Salomé, VNTM (live), MOHN.
Where: WesterUnie
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

Pursuit Showcase – DUSS, Joran can Pol, Kaiserdisco, Loco & Jam, Rob Hes, SAMA – OFC, Teenage Mutants.
Where: Le Nouveau Richie
Time: 14:00 – 21:00 CEST (2pm to 9pm)

Rush Hour ADE – Instores – TBA
Where: Rush Hour
Time: 19:00 – 21:00 CEST (7pm to 9pm)

Kaluki – Andrea Oliva, wAFF, Joey Daniel, De La Swing B2B Pirate Copy, Max Chapman B2B Leftwing & Kody, Pete Zorba B2B Calvin Clarke.
Where: De Bajes
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

Klasse Wrecks – Luca Lozano, Mr. Ho, Maskilo Man, Súya.
Where: VLLA
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

Public Possession 5 Years Anniversary – Ron Morelli, Orpheu The Wizard, Public Possession DJ’s, Obalski.
Where: Garage Noord
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Melodic Deep Afterparty – Malbetrieb, Sandeep, Steve Banning, Precursor.
Where: Bar Lunar
Time: 04:00 – 08:00 CEST (4am to 8am)

Klassified Showcase – Unders, Maga, Parallells, Joep Mencke, RAMMÖ.
Where: Restaurant Meneer Nieges
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

The Chewb Radio Live – Hobbs, Rob Boskamp, Sam Skilz, G-Bace, White-Label Will, Harry Von Stacks, Van D, Jungle Groove, Ian Faze, Luke Stanger, Deliciously Twisted.
Where: Luminaa
Time: 16:00 – 22:00 CEST (4pm to 10pm)

The Crave & Todaysart – Unit Moebius (live), Cosmox,
Deirdre Direktor, JEANS, Le Romph, Spekki Webu, Times are Ruff, Twice Upon A Time.
Where: Skatecafe
Time: 20:00 – 03:00 CEST (8pm to 3am)

Housestation Radio Reunion – Gigi Frassanito, Rob Hayes, Davide Messina, John Kahn, Mikki Afflick, Trinity Blade, Andrea Erre B2B Mach, Itchy Lemon, Dave J.
Where: Kashmir Lounge
Time: 17:00 – 02:30 CEST (5pm to 2:30am)

Jack: Pinkman – Mick Wills, Marsman, Lokier, Gamma Intel.
Where: JACK
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Bakermat & Friends – Bakermat, TBA.
Where: Jimmy Woo
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

ON/OFF – Justin Mylo
Where: Nova
Time: 22:00 – 04:00 CEST (10pm to 4am)

Café Mambo Ibiza presents: ADE Special – Chelina Manuhutu, Danny Howard, Erik Hagleton, Mambo Brothers, Tough Love, Ridney.
Where: Cafe in the City
Time: 22:00 – 03:00 CEST (10pm to 3am)

Nafter – Alexander Technique, Bigzy + live, DE FEO
Manton, Peter Portman, Ramona Yacef.
Where: Kashmir Lounge
Time: 12:00 – 17:00 CEST (12pm to 5pm)

ADE LIVE Day 2 -Agar Agar, Amy Root, CIFIKA, Red Axes (live).
Where: Melkweg
Time: 18:30 – 23:30 CEST (6:30pm to 11:30pm)

ADE LIVE Day 2 – Eefje de Visser, Haiku Hands, WWWater.
Where: Sugar Factory
Time: 18:30 – 23:30 CEST (6:30pm to 11:30pm)

Indeep’n’dance: Snatch! Records Showcase – Riva Starr, Matt Tolfrey, Upercent + Special Guest.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 18:00 – 21:00 CEST (6pm to 9pm)

Indeep’n’dance: Cue Showcase – Sascha Dive, Sven Jaeger
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 13:00 – 15:00 CEST (1pm to 3pm)

Indeep’n’dance: Loose Records & Unrilis Producers Meeting – Ace Alvarez, Beico&MT93, Nicolas Taboada, Spektre, Stiv Hey.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 15:00 – 18:00 CEST (3pm to 6pm)

Friday

Awakenings ADE x Maceo Plex Presents Mosaic – Maceo Plex, Helena Hauff, Floating Points (DJ set), Ben UFO, Architectural.
Where: Gashouder
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

Dave Clarke Presents – Sam Paganini, Rebekah, Octave One (live), Marcel Fengler, Mark Broom, Anetha, B.Traits, Estroe, Mr. Jones.
Where: Melkweg (Max & OZ)
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)

Markus Schulz Open to Close
Where: Melkweg (Rabozaal)
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11am to 5am)

Martin Garrix|18+
Where: Amsterdam REI
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

Loveland ADE – All Nighter: Richie Hawtin
Where: Warehouse Houthavens
Time: 22:00 – 6:00am CEST (10pm to 6am)

DGTL x Paradise – Jamie Jones, Dubfire (live), Maya Jane Coles, Derrick May,
Richy Ahmed, Darius Syrossian, Detlef & Latmun, Mark Jenkyns, Luuk van Dijk.
Where: NDSM Scheepsbouwloods
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)

HYTE ADE x Loveland – Adam Shelton B2B Subb-an, Andrea Oliva, Benny Rodrigues, Boris Werner, Chris Liebing, Guti (live), Loco Dice, Mandana, Samuel Deep, wAFF.
Where: Mediahaven – Minervahaven
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)

STRAF_WERK X Kölsch presents Ipso – Kölsch [extended set], TBA.
Where: De Overkant
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Verknipt ADE Day 2 – Techno Special – Amotik, Anastasia Kristensen, AnD, Cari Lekebusch, Cleric, ….. ……. Live, Dany Rodriguez, Headstrong (Randomer & Clouds), Juan Sanchez, Luke Slater, Marco Bailey, Remco Beekwilder, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Slam, STERAC, The Advent, Truncate.
Where: Amsterdam Studio’s
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

Thuishaven ADE Friday with Life and Death (day & night) – Axel Boman, DJ Tennis, Gerd Janson, Gommage, Henrik Schwarz (live), HVOB (live), Job Jobse, Leon Vynehall, Man Power, Marvin & Guy, Nuno dos Santos, Pachanga Boys, Perel, Red Axes, Roman Flugel, Life and Death.
Where: Thuishaven
Time: 16:00 – 06:00 CEST (4pm to 6am)

Einmusika x Katermukke –– Komm schon Alter ADE Weekender [24+] – Budakid, Miyagi, Jonas Saalbach (live), Einmusik (live), Gabriel Ananda (live)
Olivier Weiter, Katermukke, Britta Arnold, Nicone, Madmotormiquel,
Dirty Doering, Marcus Meinhardt.
Where: TBA
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)
**Note: 24+

Orbital
Where: Paradiso
Time: 19:30 – 22:00 CEST (7:30pm to 10pm)

Venus Tunes Live – Susanne Alt, Femke Krone, Mavis Acquah.
Where: Kitchen & Bar Van Rijn
Time: 22:30 – 01:30 CEST (10:30pm to 1:30am)

Intercell x Perc Trax – Perc, I Hate Models, Ancient Methods, Manni Dee, Ghost in the Machine, Loek Frey.
Where: H7 Warehouse (Humberweg 7, Amsterdam)
Time: 23:00 – 07:45 CEST (11pm to 7:45am)

Press Start – Iceleak, Loadjaxx, Airmow, Zalenn, Loïc Couppey.
Where: Desmet Studio’s Amsterdam
Time: 15:00 – 21:00 CEST (3pm to 9pm)

Tiktak x ADE Special – Yellow Claw, Carnage, Lil Kleine, Broederliefde, Jonna Fraser, ChildsPlay, DYNA, Sevn Alias, Idaly, The Partysquad, Equalz, Freddy Moreira.
Where: Amsterdam RAI
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)

Depot presents Insomnia – Alex.Do, Answer Code Request, Cynthia Spiering
Etapp Kyle, Henning Baer, Joel Mull, Julia Govor, Matrixxman, Mirella Kroes, Monoloc, Tijana T.
Where: Sugar Factory
Time: 23:59- 13:30 CEST (11:59pm to 1:30pm)

Mechatronica x Galactic Funk x B-side – Anthony Rother, Dez Williams, Animistic Beliefs, Pasiphae, Mejle B2B Milan Hermess, Mad Miran, 543FF,
TARS.
Where: Oosterbar
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Tresor presents I.T. x Freerotation x Second Wave – Beverly Hills 808303 (aka I-F / InterrFerence), DJ Bone, DJ Stingray, Ectomorph (live), Peverelist
Steevio & Suzybee (live), Erika, Mercal, Marlon Benjamins & LEWIE.
Where: Radion
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Into the Woods – ADE Weekender – Friday – Agoria, Amy Root, Bas Dobbelaer,
Deniro, DJ Bone, DJ Fett Burger, Franca, Genii, Jayda G, Kaap, Kalabrese & Rumpelorchester, KiNK, Kuma (NL), Malbetrieb, Matrixxman, Olaf Stuut,
Optimo, Paula Temple, Planty Herbs, Prins Thomas, Red Axes, Tim Engelhardt.
Where: NDSM Docklands
Time: 12:00 – 23:00 CEST (12pm to 11pm)

Audio Obscura x Charlotte de Witte
Where: Amsterdam Central Station
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

Maeve Rave – Mano Le Tough, Baikal, The Drifter, Jennifer Cardini, Tijana T
Map.ache (live), Nathan Micay aka Bwana, Mattheis b2b Oberman.
Where: Het Sieraad
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

Free Your Mind presents Sasha: Last Night On Earth – Sasha, Henry Saiz, Heidi.
Where: Pure-Liner
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

TRUE SOLDIERS PRODUCTIONS presents Phaeleh – Phaeleh * 4 hr Extended Set*,
PDG.
Where: OT301
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

House Stars – Mirco Many, B Jones , Bryan Peroni, Jomoney, Alessandro Fiore, Alex Billard, Mark Main , Felipe Querol , Charlie Roennez, Chiccodeejay, Earth n Days, Andrea Lane, Marco Baldino, Monika Kiss , Francesco Santarini.
Where: Suzy Wong
Time: 21:00 – 03:00 CEST (9pm to 3am)

ZeeZout x Dimensions – Ciel, Dimensions Soundsystem, Freddy K, L’Atelier, Silent Servant, The Hacker pres. Amato (live), Titia,
Peach.
Where: Undercurrent
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Berlin ADE Special: Watergate x Club Feierei – Adana Twins, Anja Schneider & La Fleur, Jimi Jules, Kiasmos [dj], MINCO, Ruede Hagelstein [live], Jan Blomqvist [live], Seth Schwarz [live], Jan Oberlaender, GHEIST, Pauli Pocket, Holger Hecler, Braunbeck, Max & Moritz.
Where: WaterUnie
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)

Richie Hawtin All Night x Loveland – Richie Hawtin (6 hour set), Fabio Florido.
Where: Warehouse Houthavens
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 06am)

Fedde Le Grand presents Darklight Sessions – TBA
Where: Escape
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

Vault Sessions presents Token – Karenn (live) (Blawan & Pariah), Ø [Phase], Antigone, Neel, Kr!z, VSC.
Where: Shelter
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Het Weekend (Friday – Sunday) – Batu, Carista, CEM, Cinnaman, Courtesy, Elias Mazian, Eris Drew, Fenna Fiction, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, Jasper Wolff & Maarten Mittendorff, JASSS, Job Jobse,Job Sifre, JP Enfant, Leif, Lyzza, Mad Miran, Mairo Nawaz, Marcel Dettmann, Max Abysmal, Nadia Struiwigh, Nur Jaber, Oceanic, Octo Octa, Sandrien, SKY H1, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, Tom Trago, Upsammy, Working Titles, Woody ’92.
Where: De School
Time: Fri, 19 Oct @ 23:00 – Monday, 22 Oct @ 10:00 Cest (11pm on Fri, Oct 19th to 10am on Mon, Oct 22nd)

EGG Pres Tronic Boat Party – Christian Smith, Deborah De Luca, Drunken Kong, Spartaque, Goncalo, Denis A, Luther Vine, Sara Simonit.
Where: Boat
Time: 15:00 – 20:30 CEST (3pm to 8:30pm)

Lotgenoten x Z Records x Miss 6 – Joey Negro, Crazy P, Rahaan, David Vunk, Pablo Discobar Soundsystem, May Man,
Meret DJs, Pur Sang.
Where: Studio/K
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

De Fabriek Pres. Lobster Theremin (After Hours) – Route 8, Asquith, nthng, Machine Woman (live), Bertram.
Where: Sugar Factory
Time: 08:00 – 14:00 CEST (8am to 2pm)

Club Night – Call Super, Or:la, Jasmín, Pieter Jansen.
Where: Noorderschip
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

ADE Special with Stefano Noferini, Matt Sassari – Stefano Noferini, Matt Sassari, Artslaves, A Sharp.
Where: Undrgrnd
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

ON IT – Green Velvet, Umek, Julian Jeweil, Technasia , Dennis Cruz, Dosem, Mihalis Safras, Hott Like Detroit, OC & Verde, Wally Lopez, ONYVA/
Where: The Box
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

GIANT STEPS x Music From Memory – Tako Ryenga, Jonny Nash.
Where: Cinetol
Time: 18:00 – 04:00 CEST (6pm to 4am)

NGHTDVSN ADE Pres. Leisure System – Mount Kimbie (dj set), Max Cooper, 808 State (live), Weval (dj set), N. Beckett b2b Black Amiga, Nuno dos Santos, Matrixxman, Space Dimension Controller (live), De Sluwe Vos, Afrodeutsche, Lewski.
Where: De Marktkantine
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Defected – Claptone, Sam Divine, Amine Edge & DANCE, Danny Howard, Low Steppa, Mambo Brothers, Ferreck Dawn,
Robosonic, PEZNT.
Where: Stadspodium
Time: 16:00 – 23:00 CEST (4pm to 11pm)

Audio Obscura x Electric Deluxe & Dystopian – Speedy J, Rodhad, Clouds, Jon Hester.
Where: Bijlmerbajes (The Prison)
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

Keinemuski – Rampa, &ME, Adam Port, Reznik.
Where: Chicago Social Club
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Audio Obscura x Stephan Bodzin – Stephan Bodzin (4 hour live set), Patrice Baumel, Luna Semara, Nicolas Masseyeff.
Where: Het Scheepvaartmuseum
Time: 20:00 – 03:00 CEST (8pm to 3am)

De Omroep presents ADE FM – Antal, Tama Sumo,
Sassy J, San Soda, Orpheu The Wizard, Max Abysmal, Kléo,
Yòp.
Where: Claire
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Salon des Amateurs – Rabih Beaini, Lena Willikens,
Vladimir Ivkovic, Merel.
Where: Garage Noord
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Rhythm Section – Maurice Fulton, Chaos In The CBD, Bradley Zero, Duke Hugh, Planty Herbs.
Where: Disco Dolly
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

PIV ADE – Archie Hamilton, Alix Alvarez, Paolo Rocco,
Prunk, Chris Stussy, Jesse Maas, Sinjo.
Where: Bret
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

Throne Room Records Label Showcase – Belocca, Dino Maggiorana, DJOKO, Drumcomplex, DurtysoxXx, Leo Lippolis, Luca De-Santo, Oliver Carloni, Rudosa, Stanny Abram, Transcode.
Where: San Francisco Bar
Time: 20:00 – 05:00 CEST (8pm to 5am)

Rush House ADE – Instores – TBA
Where: Rush Hour
Time: 19:00 – 21:00 CEST (7pm to 9pm)

Jack: Toi.Toi.Musik – Losoul, Herodot, Sanja.
Where: JACK
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

50:Hertz & Mntra Showcase – Zett Feral, Olmost, Loco & Jam, Steve Mulder, Tuhin Mehta, Ash Roy, MiniTech Project, Analog Kitchen, Full On Funk, BadBeat.
Where: Le Nouveau Richie
Time: 12:00 – 21:30 CEST (12pm to 9:30pm)

Eurabia – Mehmet Aslan, Rizan Said, Bariş K, Caïro Liberation Front, Osdorp Tapes, Zenobia, Yallah! Yallah!.
Where: Paradiso Noord/Tolhuistuin
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

Farris Wheel Recordings Showcase – Harry Romero, Gene Farris, GAWP, ROOG, Ardalan, Mindek, Sirena.
Where: Le Nouveau Richie
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

Chapter 24 x When We Dip Showcase – Thodoris Triantafillou, Brigado Crew, Stevie R, Andy Bros, Paul Nolan, KatrinKa, DJ Sobek, esteble, VVerses, Kamorah.
Where: Feijoa
Time: 17:00 – 03:00 CEST (5pm to 3am)

Onvibes presents Audiobrain – Davide Decay; DE FEO; EarthLife; Elia Cordaro; Francesco Miele; Ivo Toscano; Mario Strindberg; Rafa Ristallo; Staniz (live).
Where: Hush
Time: 23:00 – 04:00 CEST (11pm to 4am)

Hernan Cattaneo b2b Nick Warren ADE Boat Party – Hernan Cattaneo, Nick Warren, + Mystery Guest.
Where: Boat – Pure Liner
Time: 15:00 – 21:00 CEST (2pm to 9pm)

Journey on Tour – Goos, Manny, Stefan de Koning, Techník, WLDR., Down to Jack.
Where: Live Amsterdam
Time: 16:00 – 22:00 CEST (4pm to 10pm)

Det Sync Label Showcase – Headliner TBA, Pete Callard, ATXMS, Andrew Robertson, Leon Windsor, Brad Goddard.
Where: De Nieuwe Anita
Time: 16:00 0 01:00 CEST (4pm to 1am)

Greensmith Showcase – DJ Pierre, Juan Atkins, Analog Kitchen, Marko Nastic, Najel Monteiro, Lorenzo Cheng, Andre Salata, + special guests.
Where: 5&33
Time: 18:00 – 01:00 CEST (6pm to 1am)

Deep Sugar 15th Anniversary – Ultra Nate’, Inaya Day, Jason Walker, Darryl D’Bonneau, DJ Lisa Moody.
Where: Club Yolo Amsterdam
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Sander van Doorn presents
Where: De Bajes
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

Third Party presents Release – Third Party, Corey James, Matt Nash, Pete K, Kryder.
Where: Nova
Time: 23:00 – 04:00 CEST (11pm to 4am)

Esto es Tulum – Danito & Athina, Delum, DONAES, Javier Gonzalez, Kintar, Paax Tulum, Space Motion.
Where: Grand Cafe Heineken Hoek
Time: 20:00 – 05:00 CEST (8pm to 5am)

Vato Gonzalez Presents: Dirty House – TBA
Where: Club NYK
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Do Not Sleep – Davide Squillace, Emanuel Satie, Joey Daniel, Leon, Luca Donzelli, Mar-T, Matthias Tanzmann, CHUS+CEBALLOS, Hector Couto, Danny Serrano, Andrew Meller,
Ronnie Spierri, Janson, Dan Black, + Special Guests.
Where: Air
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

Roger Sanchez Presents: ADE Intimate Sessions – Roger Sanchez, Kristen Knight.
Where: Cafe in the City
Time: 22:00 – 03:00 CEST (10pm to 3am)

Dawn – VSK (3 hour set), WarinD, Cosimo Colella, Debra Stax, Andrea Ricci.
Where: VLLA
Time: 08:00 – 16:00 CEST (8am to 4pm)

Indeep’n’dance: Future Scope Showcase – E-Base, DJ Jock, Shipe.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: Fri, 19 Oct @ 15:00 – Sat, 20 Oct @ 18:00 CEST (3pm Fri, Oct 19th to 6pm Sat, Oct 20th)

Indeep’n’dance: I am Different Showcase – Bilboni, Jack Doe, Lobor D, Manton, Milos Vujovic, Nigel C, Purple Dub, Stanny Abram, Veljko Jovic.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 13:00 – 15:00 CEST (1pm to 3pm)

Indeep’n’dance: Funk’n Deep Records Showcase – Agent Orange, Chicago Loop, Dexon, DurtysoxXx, Ignacio Arfeli, Mark Greene, Nicolas Taboada, Optimuss, Stiv Hey, The Reactivitz.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: Fri, 19 Oct @ 18:00 – Sat, 20 Oct @ 22:00 CEST (6pm Fri, Oct 19th to 10pm Sat, Oct 20th)

Saturday

AMF Festival – TBA
Where: Amsterdam ArenA
Time: 21:00 – 06:00 CEST (9pm to 6am)

Afterlife: 24 hours
[Warehouse] Adriatique, Agents Of Time (live), Fideles, Mathew Jonson (live), Mind Against, Patrice Bäumel, Recondite (live), Tale Of Us, Vaal, Woo York (live), + Special guests.
[Club] Amandra (live), Antigone, Bambounou, Emily Jeanne, Kobosil, Neon Chambers (Sigha & Kangding Ray (live), ROD, Shifted, Vril (live).
Where: Warehouse Elementenstraat
Time: 14:00 Saturday – 14:00 Sunday CEST (2pm to 2pm)

Awakenings ADE x Joris Voorn & Friends (DAY) – Bart Skils, Boris Brejcha, Stephan Bodzin (live), Joris Voorn, Sam Paganini, Pan-Pot.
Where: Gashouder
Time: 12:00 – 22:00 CEST (12pm to 10pm)

Awakenings ADE x Joseph Capriati (NIGHT) – Gaetano Parisio, Henrik Schwarz (live), Laurent Garnier, Joseph Capriati.
Where: Gashouder
Time: 22:30 – 08:00 CEST (10:30pm to 8am)

Dub FX
Where: Melkweg (Max)
Time: 19:30 – 23:00 CEST (7:30pm to 11pm)

Martin Garrix|All Ages
Where: Amsterdam REI
Time: 13:00 – 18:00 CEST (1pm to 6pm)

DGTL x Bonobo presents Outlier – Bonobo [dj], DJ Koze, Âme (live) & KiNK (live), Mano Le Tough, Tom Trago, Leon Vynehall, Moxie, Tammo Hesselink.
Where: NDSM Scheepsbouwloods
Time: 22:00 – 07:00am CEST (10pm to 7am)

VBX ADE Afterhours – Dyed Soundorom, Voigtmann, Max Vaahs, Makcim, Reiss.
Where: Bret
Time: 07:00 – 19:00 CEST (7am to 7pm)

Loveland ADE – All Nighter: Solomun
Where: Warehouse Houthavens
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

Shelter; VBX ADE – Praslesh (Raresh & Praslea), Fumiya Tanaka, Francesco Del Garda, Ferro, Kristina.
Where: Shelter Amsterdam
Time: 23:00 – 11:00 CEST (11pm to 11am)

De Marktkantine x Kompakt – Michael Mayer, Gui Boratto, Patrice Baumel, Rebolledo b2b Barnt, Fantastic Twins (live), Fango, ANNA, Ańii.
Where: De Marktkantine
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Circoloco x Loveland – Amelie Lens, Apollonia, Bambounou, Damian Lazarus, Edward, Gerd Janson, Konstantin, Magda, Nic Fanciulli, Secret Cinema, Seth Troxler, Sossa, The Martinez Brothers, William Djoko.
Where: Mediahaven – Minervahaven
Time: 22:00 – 07:00am CEST (10pm to 7am)

ADE: Kraak & Smaak Live
Where: Sugar Factory
Time: 19:30 – 23:00 CEST (7:30pm to 11pm)

Verknipt ADE Day 3 – House Special – ANOTR, Benny Rodrigues, Claptone, Dennis Cruz, Franky Rizardo, Guti (live), Michael Bibi, Nick Curly, PAWSA, Relativ, Solardo.
Where: Amsterdam Studio’s
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

Jon Hopkins
Where: Paradiso
Time: 19:00 – 21:30 CEST (7pm to 9:30pm)

Critical Sound – Thys (Nosia), Kasra, Halogenix, QZB, Pamb&Harsh, Hyroglifics
Where: Melkweg
Time: 23:30 – 05:00 CEST (11:30pm to 5am)

Dockyard Festival – Boris Werner, Dana Ruh, EgbertLIVE,  Ilario Alicante, Johannes Volk (live), Len Faki, Sven Väth, Ben Sims, Blasha&Âłłätt, Blawan, Dax J, Kirk Degiorgio, Robert Hood // Floorplan, Sandrien, Apollonia, Cuartero, Fer BR, Paco Osuna, Technasia, Andres Campo, Eats Everything, FRANK STORM, Gregor Tresher (live), Matador, Skream, wAFF, Christian Smith, Enrico Sangiuliano, Luigi Madonna, Nakadia, Pig&Dan, Ramon Tapia, Secret Cinema, SQL, _Unsubscribe_ ( Dave Clarke b2b Mr. Jones ), Dispar Vulgo, Joran van Pol, Markantonio b2b Roberto Capuano, Mirella Kroes, The Advent vs. Industrialyzer (live).
Where: Dockyard
Time: 11:00 – 23:00 CEST (11am to 11pm)

Cocoon at Dockyard – Sven Väth, Len Faki, Ilario Alicante, Dana Ruh, Egbert (live), Johannes Volk, Boris Werner.
Where: Havenpark
Time: 11:00 – 23:00 CEST (11am to 11pm)

Thuishaven ADE Saturday – Patrick Topping, Yousef, Dennis Ferrer, Michel de Hey (official), Steve Rachmad, Steve Bug.
Where: Thuishaven
Time: 13:00 – 23:00 CEST (1pm to 11pm)

Resident Advisor | ADE – Zenker Brothers b2b Shed,
Terekke, Peter Van Hoesen, Noncompliant, Mala b2b Kode9,
Lena Willikens, John Barera, Flørist, Ben Buitendijk b2b Van Anh, Aurora Halal.
Where: Raidon
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

THE TRIBE Invites Yoyaku – Varhat B2B Janeret, Oshana (live), Roger Gerressen, Children of Valis.
Where: Bret
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

iCulture x Sensitive Soul x Suntree Records – Mike Scot, Oded Nir, Richard Earnshaw, Steve Taylor.
Where: Madam
Time: 19:00 – 04:00 (7pm to 7am)

Likeminded – DJ Masda, Quest, KRN.
+ more tba
Where: Hoogtij Amsterdam-Noord
Time: 14:00 – 23:59 CEST (2pm to 11:59pm)

Intercell x Stroboscopic Artefacts – Lucy, The Lotus Eaters (live) (Lucy & Rrose), Efdemin, Kangding Ray, Alessandro Adriani.
Where: H7 Warehouse
Time: 23:00 – 07:45 CEST (11pm to 7:45am)

Heist Recordings & Worldwide FM
[Front] Detroit Swindle (live) with Lorenz Rhode, Eclair Fifi, Byron The Aquarius, Pitto.
[Back] John Gómez, Thris Tian, Kamma, Masalo.
Where: Claire
Time: 23:00 – 07:30 CEST (11pm to 7:30am)

Radio Slave presents Rekids – B.Traits, Markus Suckut, Patrick Mason (SRVD), p.leone, Private Press, Radio Slave, Ryan Elliott, Spencer Parker.
Where: Sugar Factory
Time: 23:59 – 09:00 CEST (11:59pm to 9am)

Breakfast Club – Peggy Gou, Efdemin, Carlos Souffront, Dorisburg, Roi Perez, Marco Shuttle, Tom Liem, Caim, Alex Jansen, Jocelyn, Jaime Frias, Brent Roozendaal.
Where: Raidon
Time: 07:00 – 18:00 CEST (7am to 6pm)

Dave Clarke presents Whip It – Dave Clarke b2b Alienata, Umwelt, Ultradyne live, Jensen Interceptor, Sync 24, DeFeKT (live), Brutuzz.
Where: Melkweg
Time: 07:00 – 17:00 CEST (07am to 5pm)

Into the Woods – ADE Weekender – Saturday – Afrobot, Alkalino, Amotik, Anastasia Kristensen, Anthony Parasole, esteble, Haring, Isis & Mozes (live), Mahabe137, Meute, Move D, Orpheu the Wizzard, PillowTalk, Rey & Kjavik, Rodriguez Jr., Roman Flügel, Romare (live solo), Serena Butler, Space Kadett, Tempist, Tommy Four Seven, Unders, Yør Kultura.
Where: NDSM Docklands
Time: 12:00 – 23:00 CEST (12pm to 11pm)

Guy J presents Lost & Found – Guy J, Guy Mantzur, Khen.
Where: Pure-Liner
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

Goldfish Cruise – Goldfish (live)
Where: Pure-Liner
Time: 16:00 – 21:00 CEST (4pm to 9pm)

Chocolate Puma – A Journey Through House: Reality – Chocolate Puma, Laidback Luke.
Where: Melkweg
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

My House is Your House – Danney Canova, DJ Ignacio Raalte, Rob Hayes, James Lee, Eric Faria, Andrea Fiorino, Raymundo, Miss Kay Dee, Ricky da Dragon.
Where: Kitchen & Bar Van Rijn
Time: 19:00 – 03:00 CEST (7pm to 3am)

ZeeZout ADE 2018 – Mall Grab, Perel, Philou Louzolo & More – Bwana, Dorothy & Iggy P, Jeans, Mall Grab, Nathan Homan & Tjade, Perel, Philou Louzolo/
Where: Undercurrent
Time: 23:00 – 08:00am CEST (11pm to 8am)

Netsky and Friends – Netsky, TBA
Where: Melkweg
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

Blitz Tanz x ADE 2018 – Jeff Eveline, Sandro Logar, Stephen K Cal, Roman aka Sko, MC Alex Donati.
Where: Three Sisters
Time: 23:00 – 05:00 CEST (11pm to 5am)

Vault Sessions presents Semantica ADE – Oscar Mulero, Surgeon – (dj set), DJ Nobu, Architectural, Svreca, Juan Sanchez.
Where: Shelter
Time: 09:00 – 19:00 CEST (9am to 7pm)

Het Weekend (Friday – Sunday) – Batu, Carista, CEM, Cinnaman, Courtesy, Elias Mazian, Eris Drew, Fenna Fiction, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, Jasper Wolff & Maarten Mittendorff, JASSS, Job Jobse,Job Sifre, JP Enfant, Leif, Lyzza, Mad Miran, Mairo Nawaz, Marcel Dettmann, Max Abysmal, Nadia Struiwigh, Nur Jaber, Oceanic, Octo Octa, Sandrien, SKY H1, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, Tom Trago, Upsammy, Working Titles, Woody ’92.
Where: De School
Time: Fri, 19 Oct @ 23:00 – Mon, 22 Oct @ 10:00 Cest (11pm on Fri, Oct 19th to 10am on Mon, Oct 22nd)

All Day I Dream – Lee Burridge, YokoO, Sébastien Léger.
Where: WesterUnie
Time: 12:30 – 21:30 CEST (12:30pm to 9:30pm)

ABODE ADE Weekender – TBA
Where: Various Venues
Time: Sat, 20 Oct @ 14:00 – Mon, 22 Oct @ 07:00 CEST (2pm on Sat, Oct 20th to 7am on Mon, Oct 22nd)

Club Night – John Talabot, C.P.I., Spekki Webu.
Where: Noorderschip
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

&Textures – Awesome Tapes From Africa , Habibi Funk , Kléo , Roseplein , DJ Kulcha.
Where: OT301
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

Night Light Records Showcase – DJ Boris, Deepesh, Sharma, MiniTech Project, Mladen Tomic, Oscar L, Ramon Tapia, Rob Hes, Sinisa Tamamovic, Uto Karem.
Where: John Doe
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

UVB / Mørbeck / Fraulein Z/Miss Sanna
Where: Basement of Akhnaton
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

Hakuna Matada – Mystery guest (IT), Awanto 3, David Vunk, B2B Mark du Mosch, Hakuna Matata soundsystem, Guy Gravier, Anansi, Lieke Trienekens, Rutger Doornbos, Blue Mango, Daan Koekelkoren.
Where: Hotel Arena
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

Do Not Sit X Multiversum – Behrouz, Martin Buttrich, Matthias Meyer, Thomas Gandey, Onur Özman, The Lazarusman, PAAX . Tulum, Stevie R, Dansor, Navitas,
DelFin.
Where: Ruigoord
Time: 21:00 – 07:00 CEST (9pm to 7am)

GIANT STEPS X Rush Hour – Tone B. Nimble.
Where: Cinetold
Time: 18:00 – 04:00 (6pm to 4am)

Audio Obscura x Nina Kraviz presents Tрип – Nina Kraviz, TBA.
Where: Bijlmerbajes (The Prison)
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

PIV ADE – Kenny Dope, Boo Williams, Djebali, Prunk, Chris Stussy, Sinjo, Bas Roos, Alex Arnout, Clara Da Costa, Makossa, Kreutziger Kollektiv.
Where: Chicago Social Club
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

NGHTDVSN X Next Monday’s Hangover – Jon Hopkins, Konstantin, Nathan Fake, (live), Leafar Legov (live), Applescal, Some Chemistry, De Lichting.
Where: Het Sieraad
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Audio Obscura x Mariel Ito – Mariel Ito aka Maceo Plex, Danny Daze, Lord Of The Isles.
Where: Amsterdam Central Station
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

Pleinvrees ADE x Stil vor Talent x Andhim’s Superfriends – Oliver Koletzki, Giorgia Angiuli (live),
Hidden Empire (live), Sam Shure, Marc Holstege, Andhim & Super Flu, Denis Horvat & Eagles & Butterflies, Tim Engelhardt (live), Armonica , Kraut (live), Bas Dobbelaer,
Mitch de Klein, Aeden.
Where: WesterUnie
Time: 22:00 -07:00 CEST (10pm to 7am)

DOGMA x Nous’klaer Audio – Arif, Cleveland, Fenna Fiction, Gian, Konduku, Lawrence Le Doux, Mattheis, Oberman, Oceanic, Tammo Hesselink, Upsammy, Woody ’92.
Where: Rolling Rock Kitchen
Time: 15:00 – 03:00 CEST (2pm to 3am)

Futura x Odd Fantastic – Elena Colombi, Lauren Hansom, Phuong Dan, Valesuchi.
Where: Garage Noord
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Cartel X Paradiso – Carl Craig, Kevin Saunderson, Waajeed, Awanto3, Khalil, Taylan Alan, Titia, Mino Abadier.
Where: Pardiso
Time: 22:00 – 07:00 CEST (10pm 7am)

ADE Special: San Soda & GE-Ology – San Soda, Ge-ology, Motel.
Where: Disco Dolly
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

Beste Modus Label Showcase – Cinthie, Ed Herbst, stevn.aint.leavn, Porter.
Where: Volkshotel
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

Afro Acid & We Jack Showcase – DJ Pierre, Gettoblaster, Chip E, Hatiras, Rulex & MC Fadoua Mae,
Beyun, Nicki Monty.
Where: Le Nouveau Richie
Time: 14:00 – 21:00 CEST (2pm to 9pm)

BON A PARTE x Imprints Records – Domenico Rosa,
Riccardo (IT), Markus Sommer, 100hz.
Where: Oosterbar
Time: 23:00 – 07:00 CEST (11pm to 7am)

Mandala – Marvin Aloys, Ayamoon, Gary Caos, Glauco Di Mambro, DUMFOUND, Lena Estetica, Viktor Martini, Frank Master, Mike More, Pahomoff, Lion Pink, POLS, Charlie Roennez, Nello Simioli.
Where: Luminaa
Time: 22:00 – 04:00 CEST (10pm to 4am)

Rush Hour ADE – Instores – TBA
Where: Rush Hour
Time: 19:00 – 21:00 CEST (7pm to 9pm)

Jack: Killekill 10 Years – Cassegrain, The Mover, Alienata, DJ Flush, Bodem.
Where: JACK
Time: 23:00 – 8:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

Hotstage Showcase – Fernando de Sa, Footwork Fuel, Spuri, Stephen Disario, Farshad Key, Full On Funk, D.noise.
Where: Hush
Time: 17:00 – 22:00 CEST (5pm to 10pm)

Soupherb Records Afterparty – Ash Roy, Bullzeye,
Stiv Hey, Tuhin Mehta.
Where: Bar Lunar
Time: 04:00 – 08:00 CEST (4am to 8am)

Open Doka – Psycho-Jones.
Where: Volkshotel
Time: 23:59 – 06:00 CEST (11:59pm to 6am)

Welcome To The Family – SAYWHAT, Sam Sparacio & Montoro, Miss Disk, Cristian Godoy, Miss Luna, Clark, DJ C.O.R.
Where: The Tara
Time: 18:00 – 03:00 CEST (6pm to 3am)

Be As One Imprint Showcase – Shlomi Aber, Marcus Suckut, Jeroen Search, Chester Code, VIL.
Where: Le Nouveau Richie
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

Rawsome X Vaarwel Amsterdam Boat Event 3.0 – Secondcity, Greco (NYC), Truth Be Told, Thijs Haal, DJOKO, Jack Swaffer & Richey Profond, Kinnerman.
Where: Boat
Time: 15:30 – 22:30 CEST (3:30pm – 10:30pm)

Felabration, Celebrating African Dance Music – Bixiga 70, Basa Basa, Nihiloxica, Roel de Boer, Rich Medina, Tien Son, KC The Funkaholic, The Djoon Experience.
Where: Paradiso Noord/ Tolhuistuin
Time: 19:30 – 05:00 CEST (7:30pm to 5pm)

Lady Bee Invites – Lady Bee, The Jillionaire, The Partysquad, Afro Bros, Alvaro, Sidney Samson, Abstract, Marc Benjamin, Biggi, Outsiders, The Boy Next Door, Puri, Wonderface, Yaksa, Busta Row, Wild Culture, Flava, Superior, Duane Franklin, Huxtable, Goodgrip, Dieux Pere, Benjamin Beacher, Deoin Dwight, Andy Safado, Wef, Luc, Larry Appiah, Sandor Dayla.
Where: Club NYX
Time: 23:00 – 06:00 CEST (11pm to 6am)

HEY Mr. DJ – Rich Edwards, Dastic, Mr. White,
Deepend, René Amesz, Funkerman, Curbi , Larry Tee, Younotus, Joshua Walter, Kim Kaey, Jack Wins, Tess,
Thom Bold, Miss Bunty, Spikey Lee, Franky Valley, Papa Juv.
Where: Club NYX
Time: 23:00 – 08:00 CEST (11pm to 8am)

E \ E – E . x Pllek Live Stage – ZES, Sjamsoedin, CUT_, Crouwel, Feiertag, AM:Klub
Where: Pllek
Time: 21:00 – 03:00 CEST (9pm to 3am)

Tom Staar presents: We Are Super Staar
Where: Cafe in the City
Time: 22:00 – 03:00 CEST (10pm to 3am)

InDeep’n’Dance Records Release Showcase – Alessandro Grops, Anna V., Dauphin & Luca Ceccarelli, Devid Dega, Dexon, Drumcomplex, DurtysoxXx, Giorgio Rusconi, Dj Jock, Joe Blake, JSPR, Mark Mywords, Rick Dyno, Sisko Electrofanatik, Tomy DeClerque & Alexander Madness, Uakoz, Zakari&Blange.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 12:00 – 18:00 CEST (12pm to 6pm)

Sunday

Awakenings by Day – Ferro, Peggy Gou, Kölsch, Luciano, Sven Väth, Âme & Rødhåd.
Where: Gashouder
Time: 12:00 – 22:00 CEST (12pm to 10pm)

Awakenings ADE x Klockworks Presents Photon – Jay Clarke, Colin Benders (live), DVS1, LSD: Luke Slater, Steve Bicknell and Function, Dax J, Ben Klock.
Where: Gashouder
Time: 23:30 – 08:00 CEST (11:30pm to 8am)

Nieuw Klassiek x ADE – Stimming x Lambert, Jeroen Dirrix, Annelie, Florian Christl.
Where: Paradiso Noord / Tolhuistuin
Time: 19:00 – 21:45 CEST (7pm to 9:45pm)

Khruangbin
Where: Paradiso
Time: 19:00 – 22:00 CEST (7pm to 10pm)

Thuishaven ADE Sunday – Benny Rodrigues & Friends (Benny Rodrigues, TBA) + De Sluwe Vos & Friends (De Sluwe Vos, TBA) + Karotte & Friends (Karotte, Paul Ritch, Bart Skils, Gregor Tresher, Kaiser Disco, Wigbert).
Where: Thuishaven
Time: 13:00 – 06:00 CEST (1pm to 6am)

Filth On Acid presents Reinier Zonneveld & Friends – Reinier Zonneveld, TBA
Where: De Marktkantine
Time: 22:00 – 06:00 CEST (10pm to 6am)

FJAAK ADE x Intercell x Basis – FJAAK (live), Kobosil, Somewhen, stranger, Remco Beekwilder, DJ AZF, Fadi Mohem, J.Manuel
Where: H7 Warehouse
Time: 21:00 – 07:00 CEST (9pm to 7am)

Cuttin’ Headz & Fuse London – The Martinez Brothers, tINI, Guti (live),
William Djoko, Jesse Calosso, Enzo Siragusa, Archie Hamilton, Rossko, Seb Zito, Rich NxT.
Where: Warehouse Elemntenstraat
Time: 22:00 – 08:00 CEST (10pm to 8am)

THE TRIBE Invites Yoyaku – Maayan Nidam, Zendid, Lamache B2B Lowris, Christoffer Zaza, Doris Nicholas.
Where: Raidon
Time: 07:00 – 20:00 CEST (7am to 9pm)

Giegling – ATEQ, Birds&Tapes, DJ Dustin, Dwig, Edward, Elli, Konstantin, Leafar Legov, Map.ache, Molly, Paquita Gordon, Matthias Reiling, Sa Pa, Schaaly, Session Victim, Vlada, Vril, + more.
Where: Skatecafe
Time: 12:00 – 03:00 CEST (12pm to 3am)

Het Weekend (Friday – Sunday) – Batu, Carista, CEM, Cinnaman, Courtesy, Elias Mazian, Eris Drew, Fenna Fiction, Identified Patient, Interstellar Funk, Jasper Wolff & Maarten Mittendorff, JASSS, Job Jobse, Job Sifre, JP Enfant, Leif, Lyzza, Mad Miran, Mairo Nawaz, Marcel Dettmann, Max Abysmal, Nadia Struiwigh, Nur Jaber, Oceanic, Octo Octa, Sandrien, SKY H1, Talismann, Tammo Hesselink, Tom Trago, Upsammy, Working Titles, Woody ’92.
Where: De School
Time: Fri, 19 Oct @ 23:00 – Mon, 22 Oct @ 10:00 Cest (11pm on Fri, Oct 19th to 10am on Mon, Oct 22nd)

ABODE ADE Weekender – TBA
Where: Various Venues
Time: Sat, 20 Oct @ 14:00 – Mon, 22 Oct @ 07:00 CEST (2pm on Sat, Oct 20th to 7am on Mon, Oct 22nd)

ADE ’18 Closing Afterparty – Amorf, Baltazar, Barac, Bruno Curtis, Cap, Dubtil, Ion Ludwig, Priku, Rhadoo.
Where: Undercurrent
Time: Sun, 21 Oct @ 14:00 – Mon, 22 Oct @ 12:00 (2pm on Sun, Oct 21st to 12pm on Mon, Oct 22nd)

Club Night – I-F, Gerd Janson, Solar, Pasiphae,
Moody Mehran.
Where: Noorerschip
Time: 16:00 – 01:00 CEST (4pm to 1am)

The Gardens of Babylon ADE The Seekers of Light – Blond:ish, Concret, Crussen, Mâhfoud, Monolink, Nico Stojan, Viken Arman, Be Svendsen, Britta Unders, Damian Lazarus, Mouma, Ninze, Okaxy, Sabo, Sam Shure, Parallells,
Geju, Jose Noventa, Fabian Tanz.
Where: WesterUnie
Time: 12:00 – 01:00 CEST (12pm to 1am)

Hypercolour & Friends (After Hours) – Zenker Brothers, Danny Daze, Skee Mask, Bloody Mary, Mor Elian, Cedric Maison, Ici Sans Merci.
Where: Sugar Factory
Time: 08:00 – 17:00 CEST (8am to 5pm)

Lonely Planets x Eigengrau – Orson Wells, Aroma Pitch (live), Mark Antoni, Roelof Kuipers, !nertia, Jack Roland.
Where: OT301
Time: 16:00 – 01:00 CEST (4pm to 1am)

Wicked Jazz Sounds – Pomrad (live), AliA, Phil Horneman.

[Live Muscians – Berenice van Leer (vocals), Kika Sprangers (sax)]
Where: Sugar Factory
Time: 23:30 – 05:00 CEST (11:30pm to 5am)

The Sound of Afrohouse – Jackie Queens, Dj Merlon,
Mr Silk, Pascal Morais, Afrotura, Cory Centric, Thandi Draai.
Where: Akhnaton
Time: 18:00 – 04:00 CEST (6pm to 4am)

Cartel X Paradiso – Motor City Drum Ensemble, Hunee, David Vunk, Tenzers, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Pablo Discobar Soundsystem, Makcim, just Pete.
Where: Paradiso
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5pm)

Nieuw Klassiek x ADE – .Stimming x Lambert, Jeroen Dirrix, Annelie, Florian Christl.
Where: Paradiso Noord/Tolhuistuin
Time: 19:00 – 21:45 CEST (7pm to 9:45pm)

Purveyor Underground Showcase – Cassy, Javi Bora, Demuir, El Funkador, Neno Cortes.
Where: Le Nouveau Richie
Time: 17:00 – 00:15 CEST (5pm to 12:15am)

Dazed & Confused Showcase Goes Undrgrnd – Dean Demanuele, Melchior Sultana, Kim Pixa, F//asco, Undefined.
Where: John Doe
Time: 19:00 – 04:00 CEST (7pm to 4am)

Ricardo Carota 10hrs Showcase – ASIO, Drumcomplex, ENNiK, Fractious, Henjo Hielkema, Ju Lovett, Odette, Ricardo Carota, Roberta Nicholls, Sous Dubois, Toontje Vager, Vinyl Mode.
Where: Bar Lunar
Time: 12:00 – 22:00 CEST (12pm to 10pm)

ADE & Friends Closing After Party – Agent Orange, DJ Prinz, DJ Maroo, Becka,Alex Pi & Chester Code = Rulex (dj set), Najel Monteiro, MC Fadoua Mae.
Where: Le Nouveau Richie
Time: 06:00 – 12:00 CEST (6am to 12pm)

The Nightwriters – Sander Kleinenberg, Stefano Richetta, Anthony Vegas, René Amesz, Jarun, Whoisjody, Jayzo, Dhakela.
Where: Escape Studio
Time: 22:00 – 05:00 CEST (10pm to 5am)

Indeep’n’dance: Jayzo Invites – Miss Monique, Alexander de Funk, Dexon, Lin, Jayzo.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 18:00 – 21:00 CEST (6pm to 9pm)

Indeep’n’dance: Techno Tuesday Amsterdam Residents – Amber (NL), Dexon, Jayzo, Stefano Richetta, Besty Fritz, Gabriele Peveri, Nad, SHDOW.
Where: InDeep’n’Dance Records
Time: 12:00 – 15:00 CEST (12pm to 3pm)